Thursday, 1 July 2010

woyww- a day late and oh so much mess!!!

So here is the explosion of debris that is Lou creating!!! omg, all this for one card?!!!! romfl!! and not even time for a choccy bar this week ( lou falls to ground and thinks to self...must have 2 tonight to make up for this!! )

Morning everyone!!!

Yep I am a day late with my WOYWW post this week. I had so much to do last night with team Boo's summer break being finished today and needing to get the new challenge up and posted for this morning that I just didn't get time to post my WOYWW.

....and here is the card is question!!!! it is my DT card for the summery challenge over on Lilyboo Too's challenge blog!!

I made the flower myself, it came out sooooo cute and I coloured my girl with flowers digi up so she matched the backing paper, The fern leaf is my new die from little claires and of course a bit of martha for good measure!!!

I will be looking forward to popping on on peeps tonight when I have finished up a wedding card I have been working on for a friend. Don't forget to pop over to Julia's blog and see if anyone else is as messy as me!!!
Off to get ready for work now, 2 weeks to go and I have soooo much to sort out and do before my summer break with little Mo!!
Thank you for popping in on me!!
Lou xxxx