Thursday, 8 February 2018

Pawfect Day....

Morning all!!!

Squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!! I am so excited this morning because this image, Pawfect Day, is possibly my very favourite of the new release!! and even more exciting in that it comes as a Pawfect Day Clear stamp set too!! OMG right?!!!!

What do you get in the sets??? well, here you go ......

               Clear stamp set.                                                        Digital version.



Yup! they are the same, Christy totally rocks right? I am an absolute lover of both versions. Digital I can print out quick, flip animals and merge scenes etc but in equal uber loveness, clear stamp sets I can emboss and have a tonne of fun with so ...yup.... you guessed it! I am getting both......(currently stalking Mr Postman in a huge way!!!) and of course!! Christy has an amazing offer for the new release up here sleeve too, its valid until the 11th February so get in quick!!! 


FREE 2x3" mini clear stamp(s)*
*mini stamps are NOT available for separate purchase or with digital only orders*
*only available through this offer, ends on February 11th, 2018.

- 1 free mini stamp with minimum order of 2 clear stamps
- 2 free mini stamps with minimum order of 4 clear stamps
 
*In the order comments, list your preferred selection from below and you will receive your choice of Set A, B, or C while supplies last and the minimum order is met. 
 Christy reserves the right to send whichever sets I have on hand if your choices are not in stock (but she should have plenty).
 
A - Somebunny     B - Wryn Shares Hope      C - Two Thums Up


Oh my goodness!!!! how awesome are they????? I neeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeed them all!! lol!!

Anywho, now ya'll are drooling tonnes I'll waffle on a little about my make today!!!!

I merged a whole tonne of cuteness from the digital set and just loved every minute of colouring this cutie pie up!! then it was just a case of a Lou card base whipped up and sprinkled with adhesives to get the magic all together!! sooo much fun!!!

Have an awesome day everyone. I'm going to get my 10,000 steps finished and brew up a green tea with chocolate and coconut, then get back on that crafty garage of evil mess-ness so I can get back out there creating!! huge hugs Lou xxxx

No comments:

Post a Comment

One little comment goes a long way!! your special words always make my day :)